Vista Mare Samana Apartment
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Rooftop pool Plunge pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | On-site Dining Poolside snack bar | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Vista Mare Samana Apartment Punta Balandra lies in a beach area, 3.6 km from Cruz de la Mision and about a 10-minute drive from Cayo La Farola. Along with access to a fitness centre, guests can also benefit from fitness classes to enhance their enjoyment.
Cayo Levantado Beach is 3.8 km from the 131 m² apartment.
Vista Mare Samana Apartment is furnished with a writing desk featuring a trouser press and air conditioning, as well as modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Beds fitted with hypoallergenic down pillows are at guests' disposal. Enhancing your comfort, a shower can be found at the apartment. Hair dryers and bath sheets can also be found.
Along with coffee and tea making equipment, the accommodation boasts a kitchenette featuring a refrigerator and kitchenware. There is an outdoor swimming pool provided for guests’ relaxation.
- Local attractions
- Cruz de la Mision3.6 km
- Cayo Arena4.7 km
- Cayo Levantado3.5 km
- Cayo Levantado Beach3.6 km
- Marine Life Experience Cayo Levantado3.8 km
- Cayo La Farola2.9 km
- Cayo de Las Flechas3 km
- Airports
- Samana El Catey International59 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Private beach
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Poolside snack bar
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Plunge pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Fitness centre
- Pool with view
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Vista Mare Samana apartment?
Guests of this spacious Vista Mare Samana apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cruz de la Mision, placed 3.6 km away. Other sights are Cayo Levantado Beach (3.8 km) as well as Cayo La Farola (2.9 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Vista Mare Samana apartment?
At Vista Mare Samana apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does this spacious Vista Mare Samana apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, this spacious Vista Mare Samana apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Vista Mare Samana apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Vista Mare Samana apartment provides a kitchenette.